Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Some pics

I feel like blogging but I don't know what to blog about. I would normally do an in's and out's post but I'm going to be filming an August Fav's video tomorrow so I don't want to spoil it for you guys. Instead I thought I will share some old/new pics from my life.

A few months back with my friend Mel
2001 Age 14 with my friend Channy
haha I just had to throw this picture in. Guess what that is?? Hehehehe I'm so immature. Its part of a male whale hahaha need I say more? From our Albany trip almost a year ago.
Catching up with some old childhood friends. Haven't seen them in ages, lots of things have changed haha
I think I was 20 here. I remember I was bored waiting in the car taking pics of myself coz I like the gloss I had on LOL. I think I had just started watching youtube makeup guru's by this time.
2005 Age 17 just a few days short of 18. I was at a classy Japanese restaurant our (my husband now but then boyfriend) first year anniversary since we first started dating.
2006 19th Birthday with my friend Channy and Victoria
2008 Age 21, my 21st with my sister Nikki and brother Keith. I'm the youngest btw

So yeah I hope that was some what entertaining for you guys but not in a stalkerish kind of way hahahahahahaha. Keep an eye out for some videos soon and please don't forget to keep requesting.

No comments:

Post a Comment